Johannesburg Race Results – Top 10 / Wave

Posted · Add Comment

Pretty Fit

1 Bodene Nienaber 00:20:02, 2 Shade Hendriks 00:21:05, 3 Viviana Di Palma 00:22:13, 4 Courtney Fung 00:23:18, 5 Busi Christacia 00:23:20, 6 Nonhlanhla Ntshakala 00:24:29, 7 Asanda Macingwana 00:24:51, 8 Tegan Hammerich 00:24:52, 9 Sandra Willmott 00:25:10, 10 Liezel Hewartson 00:25:11

Pace Makers (50 years+)

Men

1 Billy Dekock 00:18:38, 2 Vuyo Genge 00:18:57, 3 Bhavik Makkan 00:20:22, 4 William Dilley 00:21:59, 5 Benny Mapanyane 00:22:34, 6 Neil Frazerl 00:23:00, 7 Nande Mbixo 00:24:39, 8 Michael Meyer 00:25:54, 9 Tshidiso Mokoena Mokoena 00:26:17, 10 Siyabonga Dlamini 00:26:19

Women

1 Koketso Sekhoto 00:19:39, 2 Doreen Neo Sekhoto 00:19:43, 3 Kopano Sekhoto 00:19:47, 4 Zethu Shezi 00:20:18, 5 Mandla Makhonjwa 00:20:35, 6 Khonzuyise Mntambo 00:22:18, 7 Annike Oberholzer 00:25:19, 8 Theunis Carstens 00:25:27, 9 Paulina Munune 00:26:04, 10 Busisiwe Mabuza 00:26:54

Sole Mates (pairs)

Men

1 Thuso Motsaapheko 00:20:25, 2 Edwin Ratau 00:21:15, 3 Freddy Du Plessis 00:21:39, 4 Siyabonga Mbatha 00:22:10, 5 Bongani Mabatha 00:22:18, 6 Ngobile Zwane 00:22:24, 7 Mocheko Nkoana 00:23:14, 8 David Gouws 00:25:25, 9 Mulalo Buti Radzilani 00:25:58, 10 Shane Earl Goliath 00:26:25

Women

1 Lindokuhle Innocent Ngema 00:19:12, 2 Sifiso Zondo 00:25:55, 3 Lorraine Dan Halale 00:26:26, 4 Anastasia Geldenhuys 00:27:31, 5 Gail Elliot-Wilson 00:28:08, 6 Tshegofatso Sekokope 00:28:22, 7 Lerato Charmaine Seema 00:28:43, 8 Kamilah Hank 00:28:45, 9 Cecile Ramonyane 00:29:23, 10 Angela Gouws 00:29:30

Young, Fast & Free

Men

1 Koos Molutsi 00:15:31, 2 Rsvincent Mpeti 00:15:41, 3 Eric Schwulst 00:15:44, 4 Charlton Bata 00:16:03, 5 Timothy Olyn 00:16:31, 6 Scotty Dube 00:17:30, 7 Kent Gilbert 00:19:07, 8 Alex Ntsie 00:19:18, 9 Alex Joe Njabulo Ncube 00:19:49, 10 Austin Moyo 00:20:54

Women

1 Katlego Madiope 00:14:19, 2 Sangara Mpeti 00:16:31, 3 Lebogang Ramela 00:17:20, 4 Ntshatiseng Molefe 00:18:04, 5 Chandre Schwulst 00:22:10, 6 Khanyisile Thwala 00:23:34, 7 Tshegofatso Sethlakgoe 00:23:42, 8 Frieda De Bruyn 00:24:26, 9 Jadin Viotman 00:24:53, 10 Owethu Boqwana 00:25:30

Anything Goes

Men

1 Joseph Lethibelane 00:19:10, 2 Sebetoane Leokaoke 00:19:12, 3 Danie De Villiers 00:19:26, 4 Alister Knight 00:20:24, 5 David Mudau 00:20:48, 6 Ferdinand Van Tonder 00:21:04, 7 Jonathan Baker 00:21:18, 8 Siyanda Ndabambi 00:21:20, 9 Johan Le Roux 00:21:31, 10 Pieter Burger 00:21:44

Women

1 Sentle Mokholela 00:19:30, 2 Monwabisi Pambo 00:23:21, 3 Amore Myburgh 00:25:51, 4 Tsheneso Ndlovu 00:26:08, 5 Danie Dana Bakker 00:27:27, 6 Irshaad Esakjee 00:28:46, 7 Anita Blount 00:28:50, 8 Catherine Boyle 00:29:12, 9 Mandisa Khumalo 00:29:49, 10 Seithati Masiu 00:29:56

Elite Race

Men

1 Mbongeni Ngxazoza 00:13:59, 2 Precious Mashele 00:14:08, 3 Sibusiso Nzima 00:14:35, 4 Mangwaj Reghen 00:14:36, 5 Xolisa Tyali 00:14:50, 6 Jacobs Malelo 00:15:11, 7 Eesou Radebe 00:15:34, 8 Tapelo Makofane 00:15:38, 9 Vuni Madonsela 00:15:56, 10 Isaac Langa 00:16:16

Women

1 Lebogang Phalula 00:16:13, 2 Glenrose Xaba 00:16:46, 3 Lebo Phalula 00:17:03, 4 Keltso Senosi 00:17:42, 5 Prudence Sekgodisa 00:17:46, 6 Kataza Shipalana 00:17:51, 7 Cornelia Joubert 00:17:59, 8 Thandi Sehohle 00:18:43, 9 Thulisile Amon 00:19:03, 10 Malethabo Seema 00:19:21

470214371393fcd2aecd387d69f7c2c0yyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy